Located in Historic Freehold, NJ Free Admission ~ Day and Night!

Freehold Raceway

Your Best Bet for a Good Time!

Qualfiers

Freehold Raceway Entries

 

Freehold Raceway Entries


Friday, December 3, 2021 Post Time:  12:30 PM

FIRST RACE
Condition: Horses & Geldings Horses with a TrackMaster Horse Rating of 67.90 or less who are NW last start as of 11-30-2021. AE: Maidens (Maidens Assigned Inside)
Gait: PacePurse: $3,800Class: TMR67.90Dis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3OddsClaiming 
 11CURRENT YANKEE Jo HanneyBr BittleX-X-X6-2-56-1  
 22WICKED BUSINESSLTy MillerAn Romano Jr1:57.34-4-32-1  
 33MAJOR MARCUS Er AbbatielloJo Urbanski2:00.43-1-37-2  
 44JUSTA CAMILIONLBr BeckwithBr Mongiello2:00.07-6-312-1  
 55CLASS HEROLSt SmithEd Quevedo1:59.43-3-23-1  
 66INTRIGUED INTENDEDLAu SiegelmanMa Infante1:58.37-1-28-1  
 77FINAL JUSTICELJa Marohn JrJu Czermann Jr1:53.22-4-88-1  
 88SIR RICHIE NLLu HannersMi Kraemer1:59.18-8-820-1  

 

SECOND RACE
Condition: Horses & Geldings Horses with a Track Master Horse Rating of 71.50 or less as of 11-30-2021. Winners in this class or higher in last start ineligible.
Gait: PacePurse: $4,200Class: TMR71.50Dis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3OddsClaiming 
 11BRICKYARD VELTIC Ra BaynesRa Baynes1:58.48-8-49-2  
 22PRINCE BUBBA St SmithJo PollioX-X-X4-4-415-1  
 33FRANKANDJOANNELJo HanneyDa Anderson1:58.14-1-36-1  
 44DREAM ON DREAM ON Ja Marohn JrBr Mongiello1:58.35-6-17-2  
 55NINE WAYSLJa PellingTh Suleski1:52.01-6-43-1  
 66DANCE LIFE WELLLTy MillerDo Dailey1:57.14-7-720-1  
 77BADIX HANOVERLBr BeckwithBr Lauer1:53.13-6-15-2  
 88LUNATIC FRINGE Er AbbatielloAl Urbanski1:58.42-2-210-1  
 AE1 ROCKIN ROGERLVi GinsburgPa Mac DonaldX-X-X4-8-4   
 AE2 AINTNOSUNSHINE Au SiegelmanSa SciarrinoX-X-X6-5-2   

 

THIRD RACE
Condition: Fillies & Mares Horses with a TrackMaster Horse Rating of 69 or less who are NW last start as of 11-30-2021. (NW $1,000 Last 5 Assigned Inside)
Gait: PacePurse: $3,800Class: TMR69Dis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3OddsClaiming 
 11BRICKYARD VIXEN Ra BaynesRa Baynes2:00.04-7-88-1  
 22HURRIKANESKYLEr AbbatielloPa Hlubik2:02.04-6-25-2  
 33ROCK THE CASBAHLAu SiegelmanMi KimelmanX-X-X2-6-33-1  
 44J DANAE Ph LaCorte IIIPh LaCorte III2:00.04-3-28-1  
 55THREE ROCKSLTy MillerKa Gangell1:59.42-7-85-1  
 66PRINCESS HOLLY NLMi FiumeneroMi FiumeneroX-X-X3-4-220-1  
 77SOUTHWIND LEA Ja PellingJo Urbanski1:58.16-6-89-2  

 

FOURTH RACE
Condition: Horses & Geldings Horses with a TrackMaster Horse Rating of 67.90 or less who are NW last start as of 11-30-2021. AE: Maidens
Gait: PacePurse: $3,800Class: TMR67.90Dis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3OddsClaiming 
 11SOMESURFSOMEWHERE Er AbbatielloJo Pollio1:59.24-6-79-2  
 22R M BLACKHAWKLBr BeckwithBr Mongiello1:57.16-7-63-1  
 33SPORTS VISIONLVi GinsburgPa Mac DonaldX-X-X6-3-810-1  
 44ROCKNROLL OLIVERLSt SmithLa Molnar1:58.32-5-25-2  
 55FIRST CARLTy MillerMa Aubin1:57.07-8-74-1  
 66HELLO HOT SHOT Lu HannersDo NiccumX-X-X5-5-815-1  
 77MISTER LOVELJo HanneyAl Urbanski1:57.36-5-48-1  
 88TEBOW TIMELRi BilachSa SciarrinoX-X-X4-6-715-1  

 

FIFTH RACE
Condition: F&M NW $2,500 L5 starts or TM rating of 74.50 or less. NW L3 allowed $500. Starters class higher NW $3,500/winner this class last start ineligible. AE: NW 3 Extended PM races life. Opt. Claim $7,500
Gait: PacePurse: $5,000Class: FMNW2500L5Dis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3OddsClaiming 
 11THAT'SMYTYPE Lu HannersDo Miga1:59.31-1-72-1  
 22SHEEZA SHARK NLSt SmithLa Molnar1:56.06-5-68-1  
 33BETZIESBOOKINITLJa PellingTr Jones1:56.21-6-15-1  
 44GIRL ALMIGHTY Er AbbatielloJo Urbanski1:55.12-7-56-1  
 55SWEET MOVESLAu SiegelmanFr Fariello1:54.48-1-49-2$9,000 
 66WESTERN SHOWGIRLLVi GinsburgJa Stillwell1:50.28-7-54-1  
 77SHEER TALENTLJo HanneyBr Lauer1:53.23-2-612-1  
 88ESCAPE AGAINLJa Marohn JrWi Hernandez1:52.05-2-620-1  

 

SIXTH RACE
Condition: Fillies & Mares Horses with a TrackMaster Horse Rating of 69 or less who are NW last start as of 11-30-2021. AE: Maidens (Maidens Assigned Inside)
Gait: PacePurse: $3,800Class: TMR69Dis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3OddsClaiming 
 11DREAMELLALMa SheridanJo PyottX-X-X8-5-515-1  
 22COLIN HANOVER Ra BaynesRa BaynesX-X-X7-6-712-1  
 33DIABOLICAL SPIN Lu HannersIs Estrada1:58.28-6-52-1  
 44SHE'SNOBEACHBOYLEr AbbatielloJo Urbanski2:02.15-6-18-1  
 55GREY ROOTSLAu SiegelmanMi Kimelman2:00.05-6-67-5  
 66JAYBEEBULLVILLE Ph LaCorte IIIPh LaCorte III1:59.05-4-710-1  
 77DEAR DIARY Ch VandervortCh VandervortX-X-X4-4-315-1  

 

SEVENTH RACE
Condition: F&M NW $3,500 L5 starts NW L3 allowed $500. Starters in class higher than NW $6,500/winner this class last start Ineligible. AE: NW 4 Ext PM races life or TM rating of 82 or less.
Gait: PacePurse: $6,300Class: FMNW3500L5Dis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3OddsClaiming 
 11THANEEYA St SmithLe Nunes1:54.06-4-57-2  
 22PRINCESS GLYDANALEr AbbatielloAl Urbanski1:56.13-3-54-1  
 33MADAME LEZA ALAu SiegelmanMi Fiumenero1:53.32-2-12-1  
 44VINTAGE GALLBr BeckwithBr Mongiello1:53.02-1-75-2  
 55LITTLE HONEYBADGERLLu HannersMi Posner1:56.05-7-610-1  
 66STICK THAT LIP OUTLTy MillerJo Wyatt1:55.41-7-36-1  

 

EIGHTH RACE
Condition: Preferred Handicap PP 1-2: Drawn PP 3-4: Assigned PP 5-6: Drawn
Gait: TrotPurse: $12,000Class: PrefHcpDis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3OddsClaiming 
 11ALLINDOTIMELSt SmithWi MacKenzie1:57.43-1-36-1  
 22SLATED TO WINLLu HannersSy Spicer1:56.25-3-15-1  
 33SOUTHWIND FROSTLTy MillerVi Stallworth1:54.22-2-44-1  
 44MISTER MUSCLELBr BeckwithPa Fusco1:55.26-3-29-2  
 55IM THE MUSCLELAu SiegelmanPa Stafford1:55.27-8-15-2  
 66OUR WHITE KNIGHTLJa Marohn JrSc Di Domenico1:55.41-4-63-1  

 

NINTH RACE
Condition: Horses with a TrackMaster Horse Rating of 73.70 or less as of 11-30-2021. Winners in this class or higher last start ineligible. (TM Horse Rating of 65 or Less Drawn Inside)
Gait: TrotPurse: $4,200Class: TMR73.70Dis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3OddsClaiming 
 11CATALYSTLJo HanneyJo DunningX-X-X8-4-58-1  
 22BRICKYARD KING Ra BaynesRa BaynesX-X-X6-7-415-1  
 33STAN THE MAN Au SiegelmanCh Markos1:58.44-2-15-2  
 44CRAZY FOR CJ Cl Huckabone IIICl Huckabone III2:00.13-2-64-1  
 55ALLY WAY CASTLBr BeckwithMi Posner1:59.47-5-49-2  
 66ENDYMIONLEr AbbatielloPa Hlubik1:59.15-6-720-1  
 77TWO HIP DIPLVi GinsburgMi SingerX-X-X3-3-620-1  
 88SHOEMAKER HANOVERLJo CalabreseJo Calabrese1:59.05-5-22-1  

 

TENTH RACE
Condition: Fillies & Mares Horses with a Track Master Horse Rating of 73 or less as of 11-30-2021 or NW $55,200 Lifetime Winners in this class or higher last start ineligible. (NW $6,000 Lifetime Assigned Inside)
Gait: PacePurse: $4,200Class: TMR73Dis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3OddsClaiming 
 11BRICKYARD BEACON Ra BaynesRa Baynes2:01.08-7-120-1  
 22LIME TWISTLJo MartinJo Martin1:54.06-6-77-2  
 33MAYDAYMAVERICKHOPELJa PellingJo Pyott1:58.31-2-34-1  
 44ALL ON MY OWNLAu SiegelmanBr Mongiello1:57.26-2-48-1  
 55SPROUT Lu HannersPa Stratton1:57.43-3-19-2  
 66MACJESTIC TODDY NLBr BeckwithBr Mongiello1:57.42-5-46-1  
 77BEAVER CREEK MISTY Er AbbatielloJo Urbanski1:57.05-3-320-1  
 88MAC'S SECURELJa Marohn JrLe Iordan1:57.11-5-15-1