Located in Historic Freehold, NJ Free Admission ~ Day and Night!

Freehold Raceway

Your Best Bet for a Good Time!

Qualfiers

Freehold Raceway Entries


Freehold Raceway Entries


Friday, April 18, 2014

Post Time:  12:30 PM

FIRST RACE
Condition: 5-Year-Olds & Under -Fillies & Mares Non-Winners 3 Extended Pari-Mutuel races life (Non-Winners 1 Extended Pari-Mutual race life to draw inside) Post Postions 1&2 Drawn Post Postions 3-8 Drawn
Gait: PacePurse: $3,200Class: NW3PMFMDis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3 OddsClaiming 
 1 1JOLT OF LIGHTNING Er AbbatielloPa JessopX-X-X8-8-78-1  
 2 2DREAM BALL Ti LancasterTi LancasterX-X-X3-2-23-1  
 3 3ROCK MARKETLVi GinsburgAl PellegriniX-X-X7-5-410-1  
 4 4FLOAT ONLJa MeittinisKe Hess JrX-X-X6-6-27-2  
 5 5TIMESWEETENEDHONEYLSt SmithRi Di MezzaX-X-X6-10-85-1  
 6 6SECRET SQUEEZELCh RyderCh RyderX-X-X7-7-X9-2  
 7 7LITTLE MISS MARIELBr FilionNi SurickX-X-X2-6-76-1  
 8 8GOINROUNDNCIRCLES Ja Marshall IIITh LailX-X-X4-2-612-1  
SECOND RACE
Condition: Fillies & Mares C-2 Handicap Post Postion 1 Assigned Post Postions 2-8 Drawn
Gait: PacePurse: $3,200Class: C-2F&M HcpDis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3 OddsClaiming 
 1 1HER IDEAL HANOVER Ja FranklinJa FranklinX-X-X5-7-45-1  
 2 2ENDLESS DESIRELEr AbbatielloJo RamosX-X-X7-7-77-2  
 3 3KISS MY ARTIST Ky DiBenedettoNi Surick2:01.17-8-33-1  
 4 4MISSSASSY ATTITUDE Vi GinsburgTo TelymondeX-X-X5-3-510-1  
 5 5FANTASY WINNERLMa GoldinAl CollazoX-X-X5-5-612-1  
 6 6WINE MARKETLJo Baggitt JrWi Height2:00.07-6-49-2  
 7 7NADIA B FELLA St SmithMi PosnerX-X-X5-3-36-1  
 8 8KINGS VIOLET ELPe AllenPe Allen2:00.13-4-48-1  
THIRD RACE
Condition: C-2/C-1 Handicap (C-2) 1-3 Drawn (C-1) 4-8 Drawn
Gait: TrotPurse: $4,100Class: C2/C1 HcpDis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3 OddsClaiming 
 1 1BIG SKY THUNDERLKy DiBenedettoAl ReynoldsX-X-X4-5-610-1  
 2 2AMARCORDLJo PlutinoDo Maiorano2:02.26-4-17-2  
 3 3BAD DAY BLACK ROCK Ja Marshall IIITh LailX-X-X2-2-39-2  
 4 4IMA SPURLPa LachanceJa FranklinX-X-X6-5-83-1  
 5 5DISTINCT VICTORYLEr AbbatielloTo Telymonde2:02.04-7-45-1  
 6 6FAT BOY St SmithJo UrbanskiX-X-X8-8-212-1  
 7 7RULES LITTLE MAN Ja MeittinisAl Collazo2:00.48-6-88-1  
 8 8CHOCOLATE DELIGHTLOy HegdalOy HegdalX-X-X8-4-36-1  
FOURTH RACE
Condition: Fillies & Mares C-2
Gait: PacePurse: $3,200Class: C-2 F&MDis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3 OddsClaiming 
 1 1DAWG'S BUDDYLSt SmithKa Garland1:58.25-2-53-1  
 2 2GRAY OLIVESLPa LachanceKe Harrison1:59.14-5-47-2  
 3 3MC GILLACUDY-HENRYLEr AbbatielloJu Czermann Jr1:57.42-1-89-2  
 4 4MATTIES GEM Ja Marshall IIIAl Collazo2:02.25-2-410-1  
 5 5WATTAQUEENLJa MeittinisBr LauerX-X-X8-5-68-1  
 6 6RACHEL CUHENOLKy DiBenedettoVi Fusco JrX-X-X2-4-35-1  
 7 7ROCK CONCERTLVi GinsburgPa FuscoX-X-X3-6-36-1  
 8 8SHESELLS SEASHELLSLJa Marohn JrJo Dunning2:00.15-1-112-1  
FIFTH RACE
Condition: C-1
Gait: TrotPurse: $4,100Class: C-1Dis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3 OddsClaiming 
 1 1HAILSTORM VOLO Er AbbatielloSc Rollins2:00.11-4-65-1  
 2 2TOUCH OF CHARMLPa LachanceNi SalenetriX-X-X3-2-37-2  
 3 3STURDY AS A HALLLRi PantanoVi Fusco Jr2:02.25-10-76-1  
 4 4CAUTIOUS OPTIMISMLSt SmithLe Nunes2:00.29-6-59-2  
 5 5RINGSIDE WINNERLJa Marohn JrLe Vandervort2:00.24-7-73-1  
 6 6WYGANT LADY Ta GowerTa Gower2:01.22-5-18-1  
 7 7WILD SMILE Ja Marshall IIIJo Calabrese1:59.16-1-210-1  
 8 8BALTIMOR ASLJo DunneJo Hanney2:01.37-6-112-1  
SIXTH RACE
Condition: Fillies & Mares B-2
Gait: PacePurse: $4,800Class: B-2 F&MDis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3 OddsClaiming 
 1 1YUMMY SUSHILJo Baggitt JrDa Pinkney Jr1:58.24-4-17-2  
 2 2GE'S JODYLSt SmithDa Dailey1:57.12-5-19-2  
 3 3BY DESIGNLEr AbbatielloJo Ramos1:57.01-4-35-1  
 4 4BABE'S BISTROLPa LachanceRi Johnson1:57.31-7-55-2  
 5 5FULL EXPLOSIONLJa Marshall IIIMi Posner2:00.06-1-38-1  
 6 6KITTI PLACELVi GinsburgRo Ginsburg Jr.1:58.47-8-76-1  
 7 7MCNICKELS MCDIMESLJo DunneJo Hanney1:58.23-2-510-1  
SEVENTH RACE
Condition: B-2/B-1 Handicap (B-2) 1-6 Drawn (B-1) 7 Assigned
Gait: TrotPurse: $5,000Class: B2/B1 HcpDis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3 OddsClaiming 
 1 1ARRIBA AMIGOLEr AbbatielloNi Surick1:57.32-6-47-2  
 2 2FOX VALLEY SPENCERLJo Baggitt JrAd Wisher2:00.11-3-15-1  
 3 3NOTORIUS BLUESTONE Jo PlutinoTh LailX-X-X3-3-75-2  
 4 4PLAY FAIRLPa LachancePa Lachance1:56.15-8-66-1  
 5 5AMERICASH EXPRESSLSt SmithPa Agro-Primiani2:01.11-3-28-1  
 6 6CATALYSTLJa MeittinisDa Anderson1:57.24-3-410-1  
 7 7TROTTIN TROYLVi GinsburgPa Fusco1:59.21-7-69-2  
EIGHTH RACE
Condition: Fillies & Mares C-2/C-1/B-2 Handicap (C-2) 1 Assigned (C-1) 2-6 Drawn (B-2) 7 Assigned
Gait: PacePurse: $4,100Class: C2/C1/B2HCDis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3 OddsClaiming 
 1 1FELLA'S ELLA Ja MeittinisJo PyottX-X-X2-8-510-1  
 2 2SHE'S ELECTRICLJe StaffordJe Stafford1:59.12-1-25-2  
 3 3BRYAN'S IDEALLVi GinsburgMe Owens2:00.13-7-79-2  
 4 4LOOK ANNIE HALLLJa Marshall IIIRo Croghan1:55.48-7-87-2  
 5 5NANETTE HALL St SmithJo Cipo1:58.31-4-88-1  
 6 6ARIANE HANOVERLEr AbbatielloPa Agro-PrimianiX-X-X6-3-36-1  
 7 7ALGEBRALPa LachanceRi Johnson1:57.27-1-45-1  
NINTH RACE
Condition: Fillies & Mares C-2/C-1 Handicap (C-2) 1 Assigned (C-1) 2-8 Drawn
Gait: PacePurse: $4,100Class: C2/C1FMHcpDis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3 OddsClaiming 
 1 1GOLDEN FOOLLKy DiBenedettoTo TelymondeX-X-X6-7-512-1  
 2 2GOLDEN FIZZLJa Marshall IIIKe Conover1:57.01-5-23-1  
 3 3SUPERSTAR DREAMLEr AbbatielloEr AbbatielloX-X-X6-8-27-2  
 4 4CHEYENNE PATTILJo DahlgrenJo Dahlgren1:57.48-6-110-1  
 5 5GINGERBREAD ROCKLVi GinsburgJo Ramos2:01.47-1-65-1  
 6 6STONEBRIDGE ADORE Ja MeittinisDi Miliucci1:58.41-7-69-2  
 7 7ALL ON MY OWNLJe StaffordJe Stafford1:58.46-1-38-1  
 8 8FORBETTOR OR WORSELJa Marohn JrEn Robinson1:58.08-2-66-1  
TENTH RACE
Condition: Fillies & Mares - Claiming $5,000
Gait: PacePurse: $2,500Class: 5000CLFMDis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3 OddsClaiming 
 1 1SIMPLY STELLA St SmithKa Garland1:58.35-8-27-2$6,000  
 2 2PIERCE MY HEARTLEr AbbatielloNi Surick1:57.48-1-13-1$6,000  
 3 3BRICKYARD SUZ Ra BaynesRa BaynesX-X-X6-6-412-1$6,000  
 4 4I LUV ITLVi GinsburgRo Ginsburg Jr.1:59.34-6-36-1$6,000  
 5 5MOON LAKE Ky DiBenedettoVi Fusco Jr1:58.31-3-39-2$6,000  
 6 6SMOOTH FINISHLJo DunneBr Bittle1:59.32-4-65-1$6,000  
 7 7COUNTRY JEWELLJa MeittinisEn RobinsonX-X-X4-2-510-1$6,000  
 8 8GIMMESOMEROOM Ja Marohn JrJo Dunning1:59.33-6-28-1$6,000  
ELEVENTH RACE
Condition: Fillies & Mares C-2
Gait: PacePurse: $3,200Class: C-2 F&MDis: 1 Mile
 HNPPHorseMedsDriverTrainerYears BestLast 3 OddsClaiming 
 1 1STONEBRIDGE DAMSELLEr AbbatielloJo Ramos1:58.36-2-77-2  
 2 2POWNAL BAY MAGIC Jo Baggitt JrDa Pinkney Jr2:01.25-2-89-2  
 3 3BRICKYARD DEBBADO Ra BaynesRa BaynesX-X-X3-6-63-1  
 4 4MESSIE HANOVERLVi GinsburgTo TelymondeX-X-X4-3-85-1  
 5 5PURPLE N GOLDLJa Marohn JrJo Dunning1:59.44-8-510-1  
 6 6BOND BLUE CHIPLJa Marshall IIILa MolnarX-X-X2-5-36-1  
 7 7NORA'S TANDTLKy DiBenedettoPr HarrinauthX-X-X4-2-412-1  
 8 8RAIDERS FAVORITE Jo DunneLe VandervortX-X-X3-4-48-1